This page refers to an older game FM17. View Odra Opole in all games.
Odra Opole are a team in Football Manager 2017. Odra Opole play in the Polish Second Division in Poland in FM 17.
- Name
-
Odra Opole
- Nation
-
Poland
- Division
-
Polish Second Division
- Average Age
- Balance
- £9m
- Transfer Budget
- Wage Budget
- Training Facilities
- Adequate
- Youth Facilities
- Adequate
- Youth Academy
- Adequate
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 1,800
- Average Attendance
- 1,300
- Ability
- 57%
- Potential
- 60%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: Odra Opole
Before: Now: Odra Opole
Odra Opole Newgen Rating
Adequate
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Odra Opole will be Adequate
Odra Opole Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Odra Opole in Football Manager 2017?
This is a guide to managing Odra Opole in FM17. If you want to play Football Manager 2017 with an updated Odra Opole squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM17 Update which updates the Football Manager 2017 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2017 Data Update you can download.
Odra Opole Players in FM17
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Waldemar Gancarczyk | 26 | AM C | £430 | £23k | £9k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Marcin Wodecki | 28 | AM L, ST | £450 | £21k | £9k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Szymon Skrzypczak | 26 | AM/F C | £520 | £30k | £2k | 30-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Mateusz Wrzesień | 22 | AM RL | £370 | £20k | £8k | 29-06-2019 | ||
|
|
Mateusz Bodzioch | 26 | D LC | £330 | £12k | £5k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Gabriel Nowak | 29 | D C, DM | £380 | £14k | £6k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Janusz Gancarczyk | 32 | AM L | £260 | £4k | £2k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Marek Gancarczyk | 33 | AM R | £430 | £2k | £770 | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Robert Trznadel | 26 | D/WB R | £320 | £12k | £5k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Łukasz Winiarczyk | 25 | D/WB L | £370 | £18k | £7k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Aleksander Kowalski | 18 | D C | £170 | £17k | £7k | 29-06-2019 | ||
|
|
Tobiasz Weinzettel | 20 | GK | £170 | £10k | £4k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Rafał Brusiło | 27 | D/WB/AM L | £190 | £13k | £5k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Tomasz Wepa | 28 | DM | £300 | £13k | £5k | 29-06-2019 | ||
|
|
Szymon Przystalski | 23 | D C | £260 | £13k | £5k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Mateusz Peroński | 27 | DM | £200 | £8k | £3k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Mateusz Gancarczyk | 24 | AM R | £270 | £8k | £3k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Dawid Wolny | 21 | AM/F C | £220 | £8k | £10k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Lukasz Staron | 25 | ST | £230 | £13k | £5k | 29-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Marcin Niemczyk | 20 | ST | £190 | £5k | £2k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Bartosz Kowalczyk | 19 | GK | £80 | £2k | £2k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Bartosz Sobczyński | 19 | AM R | £140 | £3k | £3k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Michał Sypek | 18 | DM | £110 | £3k | £3k | 29-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Marcin Stasikowski | 18 | AM R | £90 | £2k | £2k | 29-06-2018 |
Odra Opole Loaned Out Players in FM17
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Grzegorz Kleemann | 19 | GK | £120 | £10k | £12k | 30-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Bartłomiej Kolanko | 21 | D R | £130 | £8k | £9k | 30-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Mateusz Marzec | 21 | AM C | £180 | £15k | £18k | 30-06-2017 |
Odra Opole Staff in FM17
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Adam Kania | 33 | GK Coach (First Team) | £232 | ||
|
|
Jan Furlepa | 60 | Manager (First Team) | £330 | 30-06-2017 | |
|
|
Tomasz Copik | 38 | Manager (U18 Team) | £265 | ||
|
|
Tomasz Piwowarczyk | 39 | Coach (U18 Team) | £495 | ||
|
|
Piotr Plewnia | 39 | Assistant Manager (First Team) | £290 | ||
|
|
Grzegorz Zmuda | 32 | Assistant Manager (U18 Team) | £815 | ||
|
|
Szymon Guc | 28 | Head Physio | £1k | ||
|
|
Karol Wojcik | 27 | Director | |||
|
|
Marcin Porzycki | 43 | Director | |||
|
|
Ireneusz Gitlar | 52 | Managing Director |
Poland