This page refers to an older game FM20. View Al-Wehda in all games.
Al-Wehda are a team in Football Manager 2020. Al-Wehda play in the Saudi Professional League in Saudi Arabia in FM 20. Al-Wehda play at a stadium called "King Abdul Aziz Stadium" in Football Manager 20.
- Name
-
Al-Wehda
- Nation
-
Saudi Arabia
- Division
-
Saudi Professional League
- Average Age
- Balance
- £768k
- Transfer Budget
- £0
- Wage Budget
- £0
- Training Facilities
- Adequate
- Youth Facilities
- Adequate
- Youth Academy
- Adequate
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 0
- Average Attendance
- 1,971
- Ability
- 67%
- Potential
- 69%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: Al-Wehda
Before: Now: Al-Wehda
Al-Wehda Newgen Rating
Average
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Al-Wehda will be Average
Al-Wehda Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Al-Wehda in Football Manager 2020?
This is a guide to managing Al-Wehda in FM20. If you want to play Football Manager 2020 with an updated Al-Wehda squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM20 Update which updates the Football Manager 2020 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2020 Data Update you can download.
Al-Wehda Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alberto BotÃa | 30 | D C | £17k | £4m | £3m | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Renato Chaves | 29 | D C | £14k | £4m | £4m | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Anselmo | 30 | DM | £13k | £3m | £4m | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Khaled Adénon | 33 | D C | £13k | £761k | £575k | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Élton | 33 | AM LC | £13k | £2m | £200k | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Craig Goodwin | 27 | D/WB/AM L | £13k | £4m | £1m | 30-06-2021 | ||
|
|
Youssoufou Niakaté | 26 | ST | £17k | £2m | £3m | 30-06-2022 | ||
|
|
Waleed Bakshween | 29 | DM | £11k | £2m | £720k | |||
|
|
Ali Al-Nemer | 27 | AM C | £11k | £1m | £111k | |||
|
|
Yassen Hamza | 28 | D C | £10k | £942k | £85k | 30-06-2021 | ||
|
|
Mustapha Zeghba | 28 | GK | £10k | £785k | £250k | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Ali Al-Zubaidi | 26 | D/WB R | £8k | £419k | £275k | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Abu Bakr Adam | 31 | D C | £9k | £462k | £50k | |||
|
|
Mohammed Al-Saiari | 26 | AM/F C | £9k | £831k | £59k | 30-06-2023 | ||
|
|
Abdulrahman Khalid Al-Rio | 25 | D/WB L | £7k | £217k | £130k | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Mousa Madkhali | 32 | ST | £7k | £123k | £8k | |||
|
|
Sari Amro | 29 | D/WB L | £7k | £204k | £80k | |||
|
|
Sami Bashir | 30 | D L | £7k | £151k | £30k | |||
|
|
Sultan Al-Dosari | 29 | D C, DM | £5k | £111k | £50k | |||
|
|
Farid Al-Harbi | 29 | ST | £6k | £125k | £55k | |||
|
|
Hatem Belal | 25 | D C, DM | £5k | £105k | £55k | 30-06-2021 | ||
|
|
Mohammed Al-Otaibi | 26 | AM L | £5k | £85k | £50k | |||
|
|
Waleed Mahboub | 33 | D R, DM | £5k | £27k | £8k | |||
|
|
Abdullah Al-Jadani | 29 | GK | £5k | £82k | £28k | |||
|
|
Muhannad Al-Farsi | 27 | AM RL | £5k | £117k | £60k | |||
|
|
Amer Haroon | 26 | D C | £5k | £84k | £5k | 30-06-2019 | ||
|
|
Issam Al-Qarni | 24 | DM | £5k | £96k | £60k | |||
|
|
Abdullah Al-Araaf | 24 | GK | £4k | £35k | £40k | |||
|
|
Rabie Al-Mousa | 34 | D RC | £5k | £9k | £560 | |||
|
|
Bandar Bajaj | 24 | D L | £4k | £40k | £23k | |||
|
|
Ayman Al-Khalif | 22 | AM RLC | £6k | £139k | £105k | 30-06-2022 | ||
|
|
Bader Al-Shahrani | 29 | M C | £3k | £37k | £2k | |||
|
|
Meshary Al-Qahtani | 22 | M C | £5k | £103k | £78k | 30-06-2022 | ||
|
|
Abdullah Khattab | 24 | ST | £3k | £41k | £12k | |||
|
|
Abdulrahman Al-Shereaf | 27 | AM R | £940 | £12k | £730 | |||
|
|
Raghed Al-Najar | 22 | GK | £3k | £25k | £8k | 30-06-2023 | ||
|
|
Hassan Al-Luqmani | 24 | DM | £1k | £14k | £4k | |||
|
|
Abdullah Al-Muwallad | 23 | DM | £1k | £14k | £7k | |||
|
|
Muhayya Al-Sulami | 23 | GK | £740 | £6k | £3k | |||
|
|
Majed Al-Daini | 24 | DM | £5k | £74k | £75k | |||
|
|
Jaber Assiri | 18 | ST | £440 | £4k | £8k | |||
|
|
Sultan Tankar | 21 | D/WB L | £9k | £628k | £13k | |||
|
|
Nawaf Al-Harthi | 27 | D C, DM | £6k | £119k | £18k | |||
|
|
Mohammed Sufyani | 27 | AM L | £5k | £117k | £10k |
Al-Wehda Staff in FM20
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rustem Gashi | 55 | Sports Scientist (First Team) | |||
|
|
Mario Cvitanovic | 44 | Manager (First Team) | |||
|
|
José Manuel Almeida | 51 | Manager (U18 Team) | £660 | ||
|
|
Sandro Pinto | 23 | GK Coach (U19 Team) | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Paulo Gomes | 44 | Manager (U19 Team) | |||
|
|
Hatim Khaimi | 48 | Chairperson |
Al-Wehda Peaked Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Craig Goodwin | 27 | D/WB/AM L | £13k | £4m | £1m | 30-06-2021 | ||
|
|
Renato Chaves | 29 | D C | £14k | £4m | £4m | 30-06-2020 | ||
|
|
Youssoufou Niakaté | 26 | ST | £17k | £2m | £3m | 30-06-2022 |
Spain
Brazil
Benin
Australia
France
Saudi Arabia
Algeria
Bahrain
Kosovo
Croatia
Portugal