This page refers to an older game FM20. View IFK Trelleborg in all games.
IFK Trelleborg are a team in Football Manager 2020. IFK Trelleborg play in the Swedish Third Division South Götaland in Sweden in FM 20. IFK Trelleborg play at a stadium called "Vångavallen" in Football Manager 20.
- Name
-
IFK Trelleborg
- Nation
-
Sweden
- Division
-
Swedish Third Division South Götaland
- Average Age
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer Budget
- £0
- Wage Budget
- £0
- Training Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Academy
- Basic
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 2,000
- Average Attendance
- 75
- Ability
- 43%
- Potential
- 45%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: IFK Trelleborg
Before: Now: IFK Trelleborg
IFK Trelleborg Newgen Rating
Poor
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by IFK Trelleborg will be Poor
IFK Trelleborg Transfers
Looking for players to buy for IFK Trelleborg in Football Manager 2020?
This is a guide to managing IFK Trelleborg in FM20. If you want to play Football Manager 2020 with an updated IFK Trelleborg squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM20 Update which updates the Football Manager 2020 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2020 Data Update you can download.
IFK Trelleborg Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Freddy Borg | 35 | D C, AM/F C | £40 | £360 | £140 | |||
|
|
Freddie Sramek | 24 | D/M R | £20 | £4k | £5k | |||
|
|
Dennis Melander | 36 | D RC, DM | £20 | £170 | £60 | |||
|
|
Nichlas Schön | 27 | AM RL | £20 | £2k | £730 | |||
|
|
Isak Redzic | 21 | AM RL, ST | £40 | £2k | £680 | |||
|
|
Mathias Blomberg | 20 | M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Oskar Malmgren | 19 | M C | £20 | £840 | £860 | |||
|
|
Vladimir Pasarikovski | 29 | ST | £20 | £400 | £390 | |||
|
|
Fadi El Hage | 33 | D R | £20 | £130 | £120 |
IFK Trelleborg Staff in FM20
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Hannu Sirviö | 49 | Manager (First Team) | |||
|
|
Nihad Srndic | 50 | GK Coach (First Team) |
IFK Trelleborg Peaked Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Nichlas Schön | 27 | AM RL | £20 | £2k | £730 | |||
|
|
Fadi El Hage | 33 | D R | £20 | £130 | £120 |
Sweden