This page refers to an older game FM20. View Caledonia Utd in all games.
Caledonia Utd are a team in Football Manager 2020. Caledonia Utd play in the TT Pro League in Trinidad and Tobago in FM 20. Caledonia Utd play at a stadium called "Morvant Recreational Ground" in Football Manager 20.
- Name
-
Caledonia Utd
- Nation
-
Trinidad and Tobago
- Division
-
TT Pro League
- Average Age
- Balance
- £8k
- Transfer Budget
- £0
- Wage Budget
- £0
- Training Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Academy
- Average
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 15,000
- Average Attendance
- 1,250
- Ability
- 58%
- Potential
- 61%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: Caledonia Utd
Before: Now: Caledonia Utd
Caledonia Utd Newgen Rating
Below Average
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Caledonia Utd will be Below Average
Caledonia Utd Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Caledonia Utd in Football Manager 2020?
This is a guide to managing Caledonia Utd in FM20. If you want to play Football Manager 2020 with an updated Caledonia Utd squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM20 Update which updates the Football Manager 2020 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2020 Data Update you can download.
Caledonia Utd Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Maurice Forde | 22 | D C | £150 | £45k | £19k | |||
|
|
Otev Lawrence | 22 | D RC | £150 | £45k | £19k | |||
|
|
Lester Joseph | 26 | AM R | £130 | £42k | £28k | |||
|
|
Kareem Joseph | 36 | D/WB/AM R | £130 | £3k | £1k | |||
|
|
Kelrick Walters | 29 | AM/F C | £110 | £32k | £13k | |||
|
|
Melvin Doxilly | 21 | D RC, DM | £110 | £29k | £18k | |||
|
|
Taje Commissiong | 22 | D/WB/AM L | £100 | £25k | £10k | |||
|
|
Teriq Highland | 30 | D LC | £100 | £24k | £9k | |||
|
|
Yahaya Amuzu | 22 | D C, DM | £100 | £27k | £11k | |||
|
|
Keron Bethelmy | 26 | DM | £100 | £25k | £10k | |||
|
|
Sheldon Holder | 27 | ST | £100 | £23k | £9k | 31-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Dominic Douglas | 20 | D/WB/AM R | £100 | £23k | £9k | |||
|
|
Marcus Ambrose | 33 | D LC | £100 | £5k | £2k | |||
|
|
Jamaal Harvey | 24 | AM RC | £100 | £16k | £13k | 30-06-2017 | ||
|
|
Anthony Charles | 21 | AM C | £100 | £13k | £8k | |||
|
|
Rufuson Pierre Louis | 23 | D/WB/AM L | £100 | £14k | £8k | |||
|
|
Abdallah Phillips | 38 | AM R | £100 | £1k | £460 | |||
|
|
Kevin Laybe | 21 | D C | £100 | £11k | £5k | |||
|
|
Stephan David | 40 | DM | £100 | £980 | £360 | |||
|
|
Hakeem Thomas | 23 | GK | £100 | £10k | £5k |
Caledonia Utd Staff in FM20
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jamaal Shabazz | 55 | Technical Director | |||
|
|
Jerry Moe | 49 | Manager (First Team) | |||
|
|
Steve Fredericks | 49 | GK Coach (First Team) | |||
|
|
Ricarda Nelson | 50 | General Manager | |||
|
|
Franz Husbands | 29 | Head Physio | |||
|
|
Abdallah Phillips | 38 | Player/Assistant Manager (First Team) | £100 | ||
|
|
Séjoux Shabazz | 27 | Director |
Caledonia Utd Peaked Players in FM20
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kareem Joseph | 36 | D/WB/AM R | £130 | £3k | £1k | |||
|
|
Teriq Highland | 30 | D LC | £100 | £24k | £9k | |||
|
|
Lester Joseph | 26 | AM R | £130 | £42k | £28k |
Trinidad & Tobago
St Lucia
Dominica
Barbados
Ghana
Guyana