This page refers to an older game FM20. View Carpet Masters in all games.

1019949.jpg Thumbnail

Carpet Masters are a team in Football Manager 2020. Carpet Masters play in the Guamese Lower Division in Guam in FM 20. Carpet Masters play at a stadium called "GFA National Training Center, UA-1" in Football Manager 20.

Name
Carpet Masters
Nation
Guam
Division
Guamese Lower Division
Average Age
Balance
£0
Transfer Budget
£0
Wage Budget
£0
Training Facilities
Poor
Youth Facilities
Poor
Youth Academy
Basic
Youth Recruitment
Limited
Stadium Capacity
0
Average Attendance
0
Ability
35%
Potential
35%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: Carpet Masters

Before: Now: Carpet Masters

Carpet Masters Newgen Rating

Poor

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Carpet Masters will be Poor

Carpet Masters Transfers

Looking for players to buy for Carpet Masters in Football Manager 2020?

This is a guide to managing Carpet Masters in FM20. If you want to play Football Manager 2020 with an updated Carpet Masters squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM20 Update which updates the Football Manager 2020 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2020 Data Update you can download.

Carpet Masters Players in FM20

All Carpet Masters Players in Football Manager 2020

Carpet Masters Peaked Players in FM20

The following players have peaked and will not develop any further in Football Manager 2020