This page refers to an older game FM20. View Weiche II in all games.

Stadion-Flensburg-.jpg Thumbnail

Weiche II are a team in Football Manager 2020. Weiche II play in the German Div. Schleswig-Holstein in Germany in FM 20. Weiche II play at a stadium called "Flensburger Stadion" in Football Manager 20.

Name
Weiche II
Nation
Germany
Division
German Div. Schleswig-Holstein
Average Age
Balance
£0
Transfer Budget
£0
Wage Budget
£0
Training Facilities
Basic
Youth Facilities
Poor
Youth Academy
Basic
Youth Recruitment
Limited
Stadium Capacity
0
Average Attendance
260
Ability
10%
Potential
11%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: Weiche II

Before: Now: Weiche II

Weiche II Newgen Rating

Poor

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Weiche II will be Poor

Weiche II Transfers

Looking for players to buy for Weiche II in Football Manager 2020?

This is a guide to managing Weiche II in FM20. If you want to play Football Manager 2020 with an updated Weiche II squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM20 Update which updates the Football Manager 2020 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2020 Data Update you can download.

Weiche II Players in FM20

All Weiche II Players in Football Manager 2020
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Serhat Yazgan 24 AM RLC, F C £330 £23k £3k 30-06-2020
Marcel Cornils 26 ST £170 £15k £6k 30-06-2019

Weiche II Peaked Players in FM20

The following players have peaked and will not develop any further in Football Manager 2020
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Marcel Cornils 26 ST £170 £15k £6k 30-06-2019