Search
This page refers to an older game FM21. View Jorge Carrascal in all games.
- ID
- 76040911
- Name
- Jorge Carrascal
- Age
- 22
- DOB
- 1998-05-25
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
Colombia
- Contracted Club
-
Club Atlético River Plate
- Club Contract Type
- Full-Time
- Wage
- £6k
- Contract Expires
- 31-12-2024
- Contract Signed
- 19-02-2021
- Value
- £2m
- Estimated Cost
- £2m
- Position
- M (L), AM (LC)
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 15
This is a preview of what Jorge Carrascal looks like in FM21. Jorge Carrascal may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM21 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2021 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2021 Update you can download.
How much does Jorge Carrascal cost in Football Manager 2021?
Jorge Carrascal is valued at £2m in FM21 but you should expect to pay £2m if you want to buy him.
How good is Jorge Carrascal in FM 21?
We rate Jorge Carrascal
3
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 2021.
Is Jorge Carrascal likely to improve in FM 2021?
Even with good training and match time, Jorge Carrascal is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2021.
Does Jorge Carrascal have random potential ability in FM2021?
No, Jorge Carrascal has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM21 career you create.
Is Jorge Carrascal injury prone in FM2021?
Yes, Jorge Carrascal is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2021. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Jorge Carrascal play in FM21?
Jorge Carrascal plays as M (L), AM (LC) in Football Manager 2021.
What nationality is Jorge Carrascal in FM2021?
Jorge Carrascal is
Colombian
in Football Manager 2021.
Colombian
in Football Manager 2021.
How old is Jorge Carrascal?
Jorge Carrascal is 22 Years, 1 Months and 2 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2021.
He was born on 25th May 1998.
How much money does Jorge Carrascal earn at Club Atlético River Plate?
Jorge Carrascal earns £6k in wages while playing for
Club Atlético River Plate
in FM21.
Club Atlético River Plate
in FM21.
When does Jorge Carrascal contract expire in FM21?
Jorge Carrascal has a contract with
Club Atlético River Plate
until 31-12-2024.
Club Atlético River Plate
until 31-12-2024.
Does Jorge Carrascal have a minimum fee release clause in FM21?
Yes, Jorge Carrascal has a minimum fee release clause of 17347710 in Football Manager 2021.