This page refers to an older game FM24. View BDF XI in all games.

12015944.jpg Thumbnail

BDF XI are a team in Football Manager 2024. BDF XI play in the Botswanan Premier Division in Botswana in FM 24. BDF XI play at a stadium called "SSKB Stadium" in Football Manager 24.

Name
BDF XI
Nation
Botswana
Division
Botswanan Premier Division
Average Age
28.78
Balance
£0
Transfer Budget
£0
Wage Budget
£0
Training Facilities
Below Average
Youth Facilities
Below Average
Youth Academy
Average
Youth Recruitment
Adequate
Stadium Capacity
5,000
Average Attendance
0
Ability
58%
Potential
59%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: BDF XI

Before: Now: BDF XI

BDF XI Newgen Rating

Below Average

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by BDF XI will be Below Average

BDF XI Transfers

Looking for players to buy for BDF XI in Football Manager 2024?

This is a guide to managing BDF XI in FM24. If you want to play Football Manager 2024 with an updated BDF XI squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update which updates the Football Manager 2024 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024 Data Update you can download.

BDF XI Players in FM24

All BDF XI Players in Football Manager 2024

BDF XI Staff in FM24

BDF XI Staff in Football Manager 2024
Name Age Job Wage Expires Rating
Louis Setshwane 52 Manager (First Team) £0

BDF XI Peaked Players in FM24

The following players have peaked and will not develop any further in Football Manager 2024
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Keagile Kobe 32 AM RL £130 £0 £0
Pelonte Lerole 31 D/WB R £100 £0 £0
Oratilo Taunyane 30 AM R, ST £150 £0 £0
Onkgolotse Tsimako 29 D RC £140 £0 £0
Abi Ramodiane 34 M C £100 £0 £0
Vincent Marumo 29 ST £120 £0 £0
Onthusitse Mpharitlhe 31 D C, DM £100 £0 £0
Agnecious Tebagano 32 GK £100 £0 £0