Sorry for my English. I used google translate.

 

Chile 2023 Patch V2.0

-------------------------------------

Facility:
-Copy the editor data and graphics folder in Documents/Sport Interactive/Football Manager 23
-If you don't see the photos go to preferences - clear cache - reload appearance.

------------------
Changes V1.1
Fixed a problem with the minutes under 21 in the second professional division.
------------------
Changes V2.0
Implemented all promotions, relegations and champions of all divisions.
The new teams that will participate in Tercera B 2023 have been created.
New formats for Ascent Betsson and Second Professional.
Activated several amateur teams that appeared missing in the database but are actually active and play at an amateur level.
-----------------

RECOMMENDATION BEFORE STARTING THE GAME:
-ACTIVATE THE OPTION TO FILL WITH PLAYERS THE TEAMS THAT DO NOT HAVE (ANFA), THIS ALLOWS YOU TO HAVE A BASE OF PLAYERS IF YOU WANT TO START THE GAME
WITH A TEAM FROM THE ANFA.
-CHECK IF YOU HAVE ANY OTHER PATCH THAT ADDED PLAYERS, CLUBS, ETC. BECAUSE IT WILL CHANGE THE IDs OF THE PLAYERS CREATED IN THIS PATCH AND THE FACES, STADIUMS, AND LOGOS WILL BE UNSQUARED.

-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -----

Content:

Complete Structure:
Leagues: AFP PlanVital, Ascenso Betsson, Second Group TX, Third A, Third B and ANFA.
Cups: Chile Cup, Super Cup and ANFA Amateur Champions Cup.
Youth Soccer: Sub 21 Protection, Sub 18 Youth Soccer and ANFA Sub 18 Rookies Tournament.

Formats and real Rules drawn from the bases of the championships: AFP PlanVital, Ascenso Betsson, Second Pullman-Bus, Third A, Third B, Copa Chile, Super Cup, Youth Soccer Sub 21 and Sub 18.

Created format: ANFA, ANFA Amateur Champions Cup and ANFA Rookies Tournament.

Created more than 1000 players for Tercera A and Tercera B.

Added more than 700 Faces for Third A and B players.

Created all Stadiums for all teams that did not have a stadium in the base game. Now, all the teams have a stadium.

Media and journalists for specific leagues and clubs.

-------------------------

Detailed Structure:

AFP PlanVital:
-16 Teams
-2 wheels
-All against all
-1st is Champion and classifies Libertadores as Chile 1 and Super Cup
-2nd classifies Libertadores as Chile 2
-3rd classifies Libertadores as Chile 3
-4th to 7th place in South America (If the Chile Cup Champion is between the 1st and 7th place, their place will be 8th)
-15th and 16th descend directly to Betsson Ascent.


Betsson Ascent:
-16 Teams
-2 wheels
-All against all
-1st is Champion and is promoted directly to AFP PlanVital
-2nd classifies to the Playoff semifinal
-3rd to 8th qualify for the Playoff
-16th descends directly to Second Group TX
-Playoff round-trip cup format, the winner qualifies for the semifinal against the 2nd overall, the winners play the final for promotion.


Second TX Group:
-14 Teams
-2 wheels
-All against all
-1st is Champion and ascends directly to Ascenso Betsson
-13th and 14th descend directly to Third A


Third A:
-16 Teams in total
-2 groups of 8 teams each grouped by geographical condition (North and South)
-Each group plays 2 wheels, all against all
-1st to 4th of each group qualify for the second round
-7th and 8th of each group descends to Third B
-Second Round league format, 8 teams, 2 wheels, all against all, the 1st and 2nd are promoted to Second Group TX.


Third B:
-36 teams in total
-3 groups of 12 teams grouped by geographical condition (North, Center and South)
-Each group plays 2 wheels, all against all
-1st and 2nd classify to Second round
-11th and 12th descend to ANFA
-Second round league format, 6 teams, 2 wheels, all against all, the 1st and 2nd are promoted to Third A, 3rd to 6th qualify for the Playoff
-Playoff cup format, round trip, the 2 key winners are promoted to Third A


ANFA:
-69 teams in total
-6 groups of 13 and 14 teams each grouped by geographical condition (North, North Center, Center, South Center, South and South Austral)
-Each group plays 2 wheels, all against all
-1st is Champion and is promoted to Third B


Chilean Cup:
-62 Teams in total, 16 AFP PlanVital, 17 Ascent Betsson, 14 Second Pullman-Bus, 8 Third A, 3 Third B and 5 ANFA
-Teams from Third A and below are randomly invited each year
-Winner classifies Libertadores as Chile 4 and Super Cup


Super Cup:
-2 Teams, AFP PlanVital Champion and Copa Chile Champion
-If the Champion is the same in the 2 competitions, I would play it with the runner-up of Copa Chile


ANFA Amateur Champions Cup:
-63 teams in total, all ANFA teams
-Back and forth keys to the end

 

Sub 21 projection:
Real format taken from the official database.

 

ANFA Rookies Tournament:
Championship created from the Under 21 Projection format but is played by the Under 18 teams of Third A and Third B.

-------------------------------

In addition, there are several details added and corrected, such as:
-Realistic schedule
-Transfer periods with the correct windows
-TV
-Money for TV
-Money for prizes
-Budget of transfers corrected to the annual calendar
-Rule of minutes sub 21 without bug
-Dates where matches are not played (September 18)


Some Known Bugs:
-In Third A and Third B on January 1 they ask you to send a template to register, this has nothing to do with the actual date of registration of the template, which is the day before
to the first date, however after that squad registration date you can continue registering free players with a maximum limit of 30 players in the squad.
If for any reason you do not meet the registration requirements on January 1st, the game will not let you advance by day. To solve this problem you have to go on vacation for 1 day.

 


 

You'll need to Login to comment